Listed today
The Queen’s Club, Palliser Road, London, W6 8NL, United Kingdom
£3,300 / month
Situated in the heart of the highly sought-after Barons Court area, this impressive four-bedroom third floor flat offers bright and spacious living throughout, ideal for families and professionals alike. The property boasts a stunning reception room with ample space for both relaxing and dining, creating the perfect setting for entertaining guests or enjoying everyday living. The flat further benefits from a sleek, modern kitchen fitted with contemporary units and integrated appliances, while the generous principal bedroom provides a comfortable and peaceful retreat. Three additional well-proportioned bedrooms offer flexibility for family life, guests, or home working. Finished to a high standard throughout, the property combines stylish interiors with excellent natural light and a practical layout. Ideally located close to a wide range of local amenities, shops, cafés, and excellent transport links, this superb home offers both convenience and comfort.
Situated in the heart of the highly sought-after Barons Court area, this impressive four-bedroom third floor flat offers bright and spacious living throughout, ideal for families and professionals alike. The property boasts a stunning reception room with ample space for both relaxing and dining, creating the perfect setting for entertaining guests or enjoying everyday living. The flat further benefits from a sleek, modern kitchen fitted with contemporary units and integrated appliances, while the generous principal bedroom provides a comfortable and peaceful retreat.
Three additional well-proportioned bedrooms offer flexibility for family life, guests, or home working. Finished to a high standard throughout, the property combines stylish interiors with excellent natural light and a practical layout. Ideally located close to a wide range of local amenities, shops, cafés, and excellent transport links, this superb home offers both convenience and comfort.
Property type
flat
Rooms
4
Size
62 m²
Price
£3,300
Price per m²
£53
The listing is located at The Queen’s Club, Palliser Road, London, W6 8NL, United Kingdom
Loading map