Listed yesterday
Cranbrook Road, London, IG6 1HZ, United Kingdom
£5,633 / month
Located on Cranbrook Road in Ilford, this well-presented two-bedroom flat offers convenient access to Gants Hill Station, making it ideal for commuters looking for quick connections across London.The property features a bright open-plan kitchen and living area, creating a practical and sociable space for everyday living. The fitted kitchen comes equipped with a washing machine, oven, electric cooker, electric oven and fridge-freezer, providing everything needed for modern day-to-day use.Both bedrooms are well-proportioned and finished with laminate flooring, offering clean and low-maintenance living spaces suitable for sharers, a couple or a small family. The bathroom is finished with tiled flooring and tiled walls and includes a shower cubicle, giving the space a fresh and practical finish.With its convenient location close to Gants Hill Station, local shops, amenities and transport links, this two-bedroom flat on Cranbrook Road would make an excellent home for tenants seeking comfort, practicality and easy access into central London.
Located on Cranbrook Road in Ilford, this well-presented two-bedroom flat offers convenient access to Gants Hill Station, making it ideal for commuters looking for quick connections across London.The property features a bright open-plan kitchen and living area, creating a practical and sociable space for everyday living. The fitted kitchen comes equipped with a washing machine, oven, electric cooker, electric oven and fridge-freezer, providing everything needed for modern day-to-day use.Both bedrooms are well-proportioned and finished with laminate flooring, offering clean and low-maintenance living spaces suitable for sharers, a couple or a small family.
The bathroom is finished with tiled flooring and tiled walls and includes a shower cubicle, giving the space a fresh and practical finish.With its convenient location close to Gants Hill Station, local shops, amenities and transport links, this two-bedroom flat on Cranbrook Road would make an excellent home for tenants seeking comfort, practicality and easy access into central London.
Property type
flat
Rooms
2
Size
107 m²
Price
£5,633
Price per m²
£53
The listing is located at Cranbrook Road, London, IG6 1HZ, United Kingdom
Loading map