Listed 3 days ago
Hazel Road, London, DA8 2NA, United Kingdom
£1,735 / month
Welcome to this charming terraced house, perfect for anyone looking for a comfortable and convenient home in a great location. Step inside and you’ll find a spacious lounge that’s ideal for relaxing after a long day, along with a large kitchen and diner that’s just right for cooking up your favourite meals or entertaining friends. There are two double bedrooms, so whether you need space for a flatmate, guests, or a home office, you’re covered. The master bedroom even comes with its own en suite WC, and there’s a handy downstairs bathroom as well. Storage won’t be a problem here, with plenty of space to keep everything tidy and organised. On road parking is available. The location is a real bonus, as you’re within walking distance of Slade Green Station, making commuting or exploring the area super easy. This is a property that combines practicality with a warm, welcoming feel, making it a great choice for your next move. Come and see for yourself why this could be the perfect place to call home. Lounge: 4.9m x 3.4m Kitchen/Diner: 4.3m x 3.0m Bathroom: 2.0m x 1.7m Master Bedroom: 4.3m x 3.0m Bedroom 2: 3.8m x 3.3m EPC Rating: D
Welcome to this charming terraced house, perfect for anyone looking for a comfortable and convenient home in a great location. Step inside and you’ll find a spacious lounge that’s ideal for relaxing after a long day, along with a large kitchen and diner that’s just right for cooking up your favourite meals or entertaining friends. There are two double bedrooms, so whether you need space for a flatmate, guests, or a home office, you’re covered. The master bedroom even comes with its own en suite WC, and there’s a handy downstairs bathroom as well. Storage won’t be a problem here, with plenty of space to keep everything tidy and organised.
On road parking is available. The location is a real bonus, as you’re within walking distance of Slade Green Station, making commuting or exploring the area super easy. This is a property that combines practicality with a warm, welcoming feel, making it a great choice for your next move. Come and see for yourself why this could be the perfect place to call home. Lounge: 4.9m x 3.4m Kitchen/Diner: 4.3m x 3.0m Bathroom: 2.0m x 1.7m Master Bedroom: 4.3m x 3.0m Bedroom 2: 3.8m x 3.3m EPC Rating: D
Property type
house
Rooms
2
Size
33 m²
Price
£1,735
Rental period
Unlimited
Available from
16-06-2026
Parking
Yes
Terrace
Yes
Price per m²
£53
The listing is located at Hazel Road, London, DA8 2NA, United Kingdom
Loading map