67 Great Russell Street, London, WC1B 3BP, United Kingdom
£2,817 / month
Located on Great Russell Street just across from the British Museum, this one bedroom apartment is on the top floor of a well maintained period conversion. Offering a spacious layout with double bedroom, bright living room, modern kitchen and kitchen. The property has a beautiful outlook on to tree-lined Great Russell Street, just opposite the British Museum. Located on the top floor of a charming Grade II listed conversion, the property is flooded with natural light from many windows in the reception and bedroom. Great Russell Street has access to many transport links, with Tottenham Court Road station just 5 minutes away. Additionally, Russell Square and Holborn station are also close by. Amenities all at your doorstep, with many grocery, dining, and shopping options. Our China Desk is here for you, if Chinese is your preferred language, please get in touch via WeChat ( ChestertonsLettings )
Located on Great Russell Street just across from the British Museum, this one bedroom apartment is on the top floor of a well maintained period conversion. Offering a spacious layout with double bedroom, bright living room, modern kitchen and kitchen. The property has a beautiful outlook on to tree-lined Great Russell Street, just opposite the British Museum. Located on the top floor of a charming Grade II listed conversion, the property is flooded with natural light from many windows in the reception and bedroom.
Great Russell Street has access to many transport links, with Tottenham Court Road station just 5 minutes away. Additionally, Russell Square and Holborn station are also close by. Amenities all at your doorstep, with many grocery, dining, and shopping options. Our China Desk is here for you, if Chinese is your preferred language, please get in touch via WeChat ( ChestertonsLettings )
Property type
house
Rooms
1
Size
53 m²
Price
£2,817
Rental period
Unlimited
Available from
ASAP
City center
Yes
Price per m²
£53
The listing is located at 67 Great Russell Street, London, WC1B 3BP, United Kingdom
Loading map