Listed today
Caffè Nero, Putney High Street, London, SW15 1RT, United Kingdom
£999 / month
Charming Studio Flat to Rent | Putney High Street, SW15 A fantastic opportunity to rent a bright and stylish studio apartment situated directly on the vibrant Putney High Street (SW15). This property offers the ultimate in convenience and contemporary town living, making it perfect for a Single occupant preferred or student. Key Features: Availability: Available from 8th June 2026. Furnishings: Offered fully furnished with modern furniture, smart storage solutions, and quality fixtures throughout. Living Space: A well-designed, self-contained layout featuring a comfortable living/sleeping area, a modern fitted kitchenette, and a clean, private shower room. Condition: Presented in excellent condition with neutral decor, maximizing natural light. Location & Transport: Located right on Putney High Street, you will have an incredible selection of cafes, restaurants, bars, and supermarkets right on your doorstep. The property boasts exceptional transport links: A short walk to Putney Railway Station (direct trains to London Waterloo). Close proximity to Putney Bridge Underground Station (District Line). Moments away from the River Thames and the green spaces of Putney Common. Available from 8th June. Due to its prime High Street location, this studio will rent quickly.
Charming Studio Flat to Rent | Putney High Street, SW15 A fantastic opportunity to rent a bright and stylish studio apartment situated directly on the vibrant Putney High Street (SW15). This property offers the ultimate in convenience and contemporary town living, making it perfect for a Single occupant preferred or student. Key Features: Availability: Available from 8th June 2026. Furnishings: Offered fully furnished with modern furniture, smart storage solutions, and quality fixtures throughout. Living Space: A well-designed, self-contained layout featuring a comfortable living/sleeping area, a modern fitted kitchenette, and a clean, private shower room.
Condition: Presented in excellent condition with neutral decor, maximizing natural light. Location & Transport: Located right on Putney High Street, you will have an incredible selection of cafes, restaurants, bars, and supermarkets right on your doorstep. The property boasts exceptional transport links: A short walk to Putney Railway Station (direct trains to London Waterloo). Close proximity to Putney Bridge Underground Station (District Line). Moments away from the River Thames and the green spaces of Putney Common. Available from 8th June. Due to its prime High Street location, this studio will rent quickly.
Property type
studio flat
Rooms
1
Size
19 m²
Price
£999
Rental period
Unlimited
Available from
08-06-2026
City west
Yes
City center
Yes
Price per m²
£53
The listing is located at Caffè Nero, Putney High Street, London, SW15 1RT, United Kingdom
Loading map