155-167 Fulham Road, London, SW3 6SP, United Kingdom
£5,633 / month
A large, two double bedroom apartment in a private portered building with lift service located in the heart of South Kensington.The apartment comprises a fantastic 21ft reception area perfect for entertaining, leading to an open plan modern kitchen with fully integrated Neff appliances and stone work tops.Floor to ceiling windows across one side of the reception room bring a wonderful sense of space to the room and fill the property with an abundance of natural light.Both double bedrooms offer ample storage space, with the master bedroom suite comprising of an en-suite bathroom with a raindrop shower and automatic sensor lighting. The family bathroom features a raindrop shower over the bath, with automatic lighting.
A large, two double bedroom apartment in a private portered building with lift service located in the heart of South Kensington.The apartment comprises a fantastic 21ft reception area perfect for entertaining, leading to an open plan modern kitchen with fully integrated Neff appliances and stone work tops.Floor to ceiling windows across one side of the reception room bring a wonderful sense of space to the room and fill the property with an abundance of natural light.Both double bedrooms offer ample storage space, with the master bedroom suite comprising of an en-suite bathroom with a raindrop shower and automatic sensor lighting.
The family bathroom features a raindrop shower over the bath, with automatic lighting.
Property type
house
Rooms
2
Size
95 m²
Price
£5,633
Price per m²
£59
The listing is located at 155-167 Fulham Road, London, SW3 6SP, United Kingdom
Loading map