1 room house of 54m² in London

Woodcote Valley Road, London, CR8 4LB, United Kingdom

£2,660 / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: ASAP

6-12 Woodcote Valley Road, Purley CR8 1 bed retirement property to rent - £2,660 pcm (£614 pw)

Enjoy all of the benefits of a McCarthy & Stone retirement community with our affordable and flexible assured periodic tenancies, so you can rent your property for as long as you want. Renting in retirement provides a wealth of benefits including one monthly fee, removing any worries you may have about the upkeep of your property and the grounds. You can move in at your pace, with some customer moving within just a couple of weeks and settle in to your new home with minimum fuss.This beautifully designed one-bedroom apartment offers a spacious and modern living environment. The bright and airy living and dining area is perfect for relaxing or entertaining, with glazed doors that open onto a private patio overlooking the development gardens. A separate kitchen, accessed via a door from the dining space, provides a practical and well-appointed cooking area.The generously sized bedroom features a large walk-in wardrobe, offering ample storage and a touch of luxury. A contemporary shower room includes a stylish white suite and a spacious double shower. Additional storage is available in a handy cupboard off the hallway, ensuring a tidy and organised home.Thoughtfully designed for both comfort and convenience, this apartment is ideal for those looking for a stylish and well-located place to call home.This property is let unfurnished.Council tax band: New build - Council Tax band to be determinedReservation deposit: £150 (to be offset against your initial payment and fully refundable should your Tenancy not proceed)Security deposit: £3,070 (equivalent to 5 weeks rent of the apartment only, excludes any parking space rent)