3 rooms house of 91m² in Portslade by Sea

Aldrington Avenue, Portslade by Sea, BN3 7EN, United Kingdom

£6,825 / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: ASAP

Aldrington Avenue, Hove 3 bed house to rent - £6,825 pcm (£1,575 pw)

Experience this lovely 3 bedroom Family Home this Summer in Hove. Perfect for holiday let's, this property comfortably accommodates 6 guests beds, 1 car parking space and West Facing Rear Garden.Upon entering, you have the hallway, door leading to lounge/through Dining Room followed onto a further games/TV Room. The lounge area features a comfortable sofa and a TV, creating the perfect space to unwind and relax. Continuing through, you will find a well-fitted kitchen providing everything you need for a convenient stay. There is also a separate WC on this level for added convenience.Moving upstairs, the first floor offers three bedrooms with Master Bedroom with double bed to front, then bedroom Two with two single beds and Bedroom Three with smaller double bed, ideal for families or friends staying.Outside, you will discover a lovely west-facing garden, patio and grass areas, perfect for soaking up the sun and enjoying outdoor activities. Importantly, this property offers One parking space, ensuring a hassle-free stay.This Family Home is within Walking distance to Aldrington Station and the otehr side of Poets Corner, making this easy to get about into central Hove to the Church Road area with its many shops, bars, restaurants, large Tesco's supermarket and George street with more shops and restaurants. We can also highly recommend Rockwater on Hove seafront has a fantastic retractable roof terrace perfect for those summers evenings for a few drinks/dinner/lunch and taking in the seaview! This is a few minutes walk to Aldrington Station if you prefer to take the train into Brighton and also its London Links. In the opposite direction you have beautiful scenery and charming villages to explore.From £225 per night. Available from 31st July to 27th August 2026Pets on request.House Rules Shoes off insideNo smoking garden onlyNo parties or eventsNo Hens and No StagsNo CandlesCheck-in time is 3PM - 9PM. Check-out is at 11 amPlease check availbility[use