3 rooms house of 66m² in Derby

Brookside, Kedleston Street, Derby, DE1 3JY, United Kingdom

£1,338 / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: ASAP

Brookside 3 bed house share to rent - £1,338 pcm (£309 pw)

STUDENTS ONLY - Rooms from £446.2 per person per month - Available from ROOMS AVAILABLE IN A STUDENT SHARED HOUSE.All Bills Included! 40-week contracts available comfortable, convenient and perfectly placed for student life. Located in the heart of Brookside, Kedleston Street, this 3-bed student house offers a cosy, modern setup ideal for easy city living. Each bedroom includes ample storage and a dedicated study space, while the modern bathroom and stylish living room with large sofas and a flat-screen TV make it perfect for relaxing or catching up with housemates. The kitchen comes fully equipped with modern appliances, multiple fridges and youll have access to a shared washer and dryer, with washes at 3.80 and drying at 2.70, making everyday life simple and practical. Youll be close to Derby Intu Shopping Centre, with cafs, pubs and restaurants just minutes away. The University of Derby is less than 10 minutes by bike or a short bus ride, making this property ideal for both study and social life. Enquire now or book a viewing today homes like this dont stay available for long! Images are for illustrative purposes only and may not reflect the exact property. All prices are subject to change and may be updated without prior notice.

Property type

house

Rooms

3

Size

66 m²

Price

£1,338

Rental period

Unlimited

Available from

ASAP

Bills included

Yes

Price per m²

£20

Map

The listing is located at Brookside, Kedleston Street, Derby, DE1 3JY, United Kingdom

Loading map