3 rooms flat of 72m² in Leeds

35 Brudenell Mount, Leeds, LS6 1HS, United Kingdom

£1,222 / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: ASAP

Brudenell Mount 3 bed flat to rent - £1,222 pcm (£282 pw)

MODERN THREE BEDROOM FLAT IN SOUGHT AFTER AREA This is a spacious three bedroom flat in central Hyde Park, ideal for students or professionals.*£94pppw or £124pppw ALL INC with GAS, ELEC, WATER, INTERNET, TV LICENCE *Rent paid Monthly in advance on the 1st of each month.- Rent: £407.33 per person per month- Deposit: £407 per person- Fully fitted Kitchen- Lounge area with Sofas and dining table and chairs- Three bedroom spacious brick built flat on the Ground Floor- 3 fully furnished bedrooms with furniture and desks- Modern bathroom with shower- Council Tax Band: Band A- Fully Furnished- Electric supply: Mains - Gas supply: Yes - Water Supply: Meter - Sewerage: Mains- Heating: Gas Boiler - Water heating: Gas - Broadband: Ultrafast available (more information on speeds can be searched through the Ofcom website)- Mobile Coverage: Likely coverage for voice and data (more information on providers can be searched through the Ofcom website)- Parking: Street Parking - Restrictions: Pets are prohibited as per freehold agreement- Flood Risk: The property is at low risk of surface water and very low risk of flooding due to rivers/sea. No flooding has occurred at the property in the last 5 years.- Coalfield: This property is located on the coalfieldThis property has a lovely feel to it and is in the perfect area with great transport links and walking distance to the university.

Property type

flat

Rooms

3

Size

72 m²

Price

£1,222

Rental period

Unlimited

Available from

ASAP