nhow Hotel, 2 Macclesfield Road, London, EC1V 8DG, United Kingdom
£3,699 / month
Presented by Bamboo Living, this premium 1-bedroom apartment is situated in Carrara Tower at 250 City Road—London’s Zone 1 prime location, blending urban vibrancy with comfortable, nature-inspired living.Prime Zone 1 Location: Nestled in Islington, adjacent to Tech City and the City of London, with top tech firms (Google, Microsoft) and financial institutions nearby, attracting a dynamic community.Unrivaled Connectivity: 8-minute walk to Old Street/Angel Stations (Northern Line), 16 mins to Farringdon (Elizabeth Line). 1-stop to King’s Cross, 15 mins by tube to UCL/LSE/KCL.Thoughtful Interior: Bright layout with contemporary finishes, wood flooring, and integrated kitchen appliances. Includes a private balcony (97sqft) for outdoor relaxation, aligning with Bamboo Living’s aesthetic.Spacious Accommodation: Generous double bedroom with fitted storage, plus a sleek modern bathroom—designed for clutter-free, comfortable daily living.Abundant On-Site & Local Amenities: Access to 8,000 sqft public green space, retail spaces, cafes and supermarkets nearby. Steps from London Metropolitan University (7-8 mins walk).Offered fully furnished with flexible move-in dates, this apartment embodies Bamboo Living’s vision of well-located, welcoming homes. Arrange a viewing today to secure this Zone 1 gem.
Presented by Bamboo Living, this premium 1-bedroom apartment is situated in Carrara Tower at 250 City Road—London’s Zone 1 prime location, blending urban vibrancy with comfortable, nature-inspired living.Prime Zone 1 Location: Nestled in Islington, adjacent to Tech City and the City of London, with top tech firms (Google, Microsoft) and financial institutions nearby, attracting a dynamic community.Unrivaled Connectivity: 8-minute walk to Old Street/Angel Stations (Northern Line), 16 mins to Farringdon (Elizabeth Line). 1-stop to King’s Cross, 15 mins by tube to UCL/LSE/KCL.Thoughtful Interior: Bright layout with contemporary finishes, wood flooring, and integrated kitchen appliances.
Includes a private balcony (97sqft) for outdoor relaxation, aligning with Bamboo Living’s aesthetic.Spacious Accommodation: Generous double bedroom with fitted storage, plus a sleek modern bathroom—designed for clutter-free, comfortable daily living.Abundant On-Site & Local Amenities: Access to 8,000 sqft public green space, retail spaces, cafes and supermarkets nearby. Steps from London Metropolitan University (7-8 mins walk).Offered fully furnished with flexible move-in dates, this apartment embodies Bamboo Living’s vision of well-located, welcoming homes. Arrange a viewing today to secure this Zone 1 gem.
Property type
flat
Rooms
1
Size
71 m²
Price
£3,699
Rental period
Unlimited
Available from
ASAP
Balcony
Yes
Price per m²
£52
The listing is located at nhow Hotel, 2 Macclesfield Road, London, EC1V 8DG, United Kingdom
Loading map