39 Chatsworth Road, London, NW2 4BL, United Kingdom
£1,378 / month
A studio flat to rent in Willesden Green on Chatsworth Road. Available from the 20th of January. This studio is offered furnished, and the kitchenette includes a fridge, hob, oven, and storage. The flat also benefits from a loft-style bedroom, as well as a private terrace. Please note:- There are two shared washing machines on site (£5 per load), payment via Coin/AirWallet app, and also a dryer (£1.25 per load), payment via Coin/AirWallet app.- This studio has an ensuite bathroom with a shower - Bills included (water, council tax, in-house maintenance), excluding electricity.- This property is pet-friendly, subject to the type of pet. Please enquire for more details.- Shortlet available (1-4 months at £2,000pcm including bills)Chatsworth Road is conveniently located at less than a 5-minute walk from Kilburn Underground Station.
A studio flat to rent in Willesden Green on Chatsworth Road. Available from the 20th of January. This studio is offered furnished, and the kitchenette includes a fridge, hob, oven, and storage. The flat also benefits from a loft-style bedroom, as well as a private terrace. Please note:- There are two shared washing machines on site (£5 per load), payment via Coin/AirWallet app, and also a dryer (£1.25 per load), payment via Coin/AirWallet app.- This studio has an ensuite bathroom with a shower - Bills included (water, council tax, in-house maintenance), excluding electricity.- This property is pet-friendly, subject to the type of pet.
Please enquire for more details.- Shortlet available (1-4 months at £2,000pcm including bills)Chatsworth Road is conveniently located at less than a 5-minute walk from Kilburn Underground Station.
Property type
flat
Rooms
1
Size
26 m²
Price
£1,378
Price per m²
£53
The listing is located at 39 Chatsworth Road, London, NW2 4BL, United Kingdom
Loading map