Listed 5 days ago

2 rooms house of 140m² in London

Dolphin Bar & Grill, Chichester Street, London, SW1V 3AR, United Kingdom

£7,300 / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: ASAP

Chichester Street, London SW1V 2 bed property to rent - £7,300 pcm (£1,685 pw)

This well-presented two-bedroom serviced apartment offers comfortable and flexible living in a prime Central London riverside location. Ideal for professionals, families, or extended stays, the apartment combines practical design with modern convenience.The accommodation comprises one king-size bedroom and one small double bedroom, a bright living area, and a fully equipped kitchen with essential appliances, including a fridge freezer and washer dryer. Selected apartments may also include additional features such as a dishwasher, coffee machine, and ironing facilities (subject to availability).Certain apartments benefit from garden, river, or city views, enhancing natural light and creating a pleasant living environment (subject to availability). All utility bills and complimentary high-speed Wi-Fi are included, ensuring a straightforward and hassle-free stay.Weekly housekeeping is provided for stays of 8 nights or more and includes a full clean, fresh bed linen and towels, and replenishment of essential items.Residents have access to 24-hour reception and security, along with a range of onsite amenities, including a fitness club, landscaped gardens, co-working spaces, meeting rooms, a terrace bar & café, and a riverside tennis court. Key FeaturesTwo-bedroom apartment (one king bed and one small double bed)Fully furnished with built-in storageEquipped kitchen (fridge freezer, washer dryer)Additional appliances in selected apartments (subject to availability)Complimentary high-speed Wi-FiAll utility bills includedWeekly housekeeping (8+ night stays)24-hour reception and securityAccess to fitness club, gardens, café, co-working and meeting spacesRiverside Central London locationBike storage available (subject to availability)