Cambisgate, Wimbledon, SW19 5AL, United Kingdom
£13,000 / month
SHORT LET - A beautifully presented, modern, period-style end of terrace townhouse, perfectly located in the heart of Wimbledon Village. In addition to three generously proportioned double bedrooms, the property includes two bathrooms, a modern, open-plan Kitchen/Dining room with a separate utility. On the ground floor are a double reception room and a separate office/boot room that opens out onto the private patio garden. The property has been tastefully finished to an excellent standard and, furthermore, includes a garage with an off-street parking space in front.Cambisgate is a small development of just ten houses, set around a pretty garden square, providing the perfect balance between exclusivity and community. The property is perfectly located for a host of local amenities including Wimbledon Village High Street, the 1200 acre Wimbledon Common, the annual tennis championships and an abundance of excellent schools.
SHORT LET - A beautifully presented, modern, period-style end of terrace townhouse, perfectly located in the heart of Wimbledon Village. In addition to three generously proportioned double bedrooms, the property includes two bathrooms, a modern, open-plan Kitchen/Dining room with a separate utility. On the ground floor are a double reception room and a separate office/boot room that opens out onto the private patio garden. The property has been tastefully finished to an excellent standard and, furthermore, includes a garage with an off-street parking space in front.Cambisgate is a small development of just ten houses, set around a pretty garden square, providing the perfect balance between exclusivity and community.
The property is perfectly located for a host of local amenities including Wimbledon Village High Street, the 1200 acre Wimbledon Common, the annual tennis championships and an abundance of excellent schools.
Property type
house
Rooms
3
Size
135 m²
Price
£13,000
Price per m²
£96
The listing is located at Cambisgate, Wimbledon, SW19 5AL, United Kingdom
Loading map