4 rooms house of 94m² in Plymouth

5 Clifton Place, Plymouth, PL4 8HU, United Kingdom

£2,531 / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: ASAP

Clifton Place, Plymouth PL4 4 bed house to rent - £2,531 pcm (£584 pw)

Nestled in the vibrant area of Clifton Place, Plymouth, this delightful student property offers an ideal living space for those pursuing their studies. Boasting four generously sized bedrooms, this fully furnished house is designed to provide comfort and convenience for its residents. The property features a well-appointed bathroom, ensuring that all essential amenities are readily available. Its prime location places it within easy reach of the university, making it a perfect choice for students seeking a short commute to their lectures and campus activities. With its spacious layout and modern furnishings, this house not only meets the practical needs of student life but also creates a welcoming atmosphere for socialising and relaxation. Whether you are looking to unwind after a long day of classes or host friends for a study session, this property caters to all aspects of student living.In summary, this house in Clifton Place is an excellent opportunity for students seeking a comfortable and convenient home close to the university. With its ample space and fully furnished interiors, it promises a pleasant living experience in the heart of Plymouth.Rooms from £142 per weekavailable now & September 2026council tax a

Property type

house

Rooms

4

Size

94 m²

Price

£2,531

Rental period

Unlimited

Available from

ASAP

Elevator

Yes

Price per m²

£27

Map

The listing is located at 5 Clifton Place, Plymouth, PL4 8HU, United Kingdom

Loading map