Switch House, 4 Blackwall Way, London, E14 9QS, United Kingdom
£745 / month
This property is located in East London, more exactly in the Blackwall neighbourhood. The property features a total of three bedrooms - one with its own bathroom - a kitchen, equipped with the basic utensils and a common bathroom. Transport- East India (DLR stop) - 3 minutes walk away.Universities- University of Greenwich - 25 minutes away on public transport.Local Amenities- Restaurants and supermarkets - 10 to 15 minutes walk away.Area DescriptionBlackwall is an area of East End of London and it's set on the corner of the Isle of Dogs. It's mostly residential and it's known for it's Port, since it is quite close to the River Thames and gives it's name to the Blackwall Tunnel. This area was also known for it's industry - it was the centre of shipbuilding for many years!
This property is located in East London, more exactly in the Blackwall neighbourhood. The property features a total of three bedrooms - one with its own bathroom - a kitchen, equipped with the basic utensils and a common bathroom. Transport- East India (DLR stop) - 3 minutes walk away.Universities- University of Greenwich - 25 minutes away on public transport.Local Amenities- Restaurants and supermarkets - 10 to 15 minutes walk away.Area DescriptionBlackwall is an area of East End of London and it's set on the corner of the Isle of Dogs.
It's mostly residential and it's known for it's Port, since it is quite close to the River Thames and gives it's name to the Blackwall Tunnel. This area was also known for it's industry - it was the centre of shipbuilding for many years!
Property type
room
Rooms
1
Size
15 m²
Price
£745
Price per m²
£50
The listing is located at Switch House, 4 Blackwall Way, London, E14 9QS, United Kingdom
Loading map