Garrett Mensions, Edgware Road, London, W2 1EB, United Kingdom
£7,627 / month
Positioned on the fourth floor of a prestigious modern development, this beautifully appointed two-bedroom, two-bathroom apartment offers sophisticated living with a sleek, contemporary finish.The thoughtfully designed open-plan layout enhances the sense of space, while expansive windows invite natural light to pour into the living area, creating a bright and welcoming atmosphere. The stylish kitchen features premium integrated appliances—including an induction hob, oven, large fridge-freezer, dishwasher, and wine cooler—set against elegant composite stone worktops, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining.Both bedrooms are generously sized doubles with built-in storage, while the principal bedroom boasts a luxurious en-suite bathroom. A well-appointed family bathroom serves guests and the second bedroom. The apartment also benefits from a comfort cooling system, providing year-round temperature control.Residents enjoy access to an exceptional suite of on-site facilities, including a state-of-the-art gym, swimming pool, steam room, sauna, private cinema, conference rooms, and an exclusive dining area. With a 24-hour concierge service on hand, this property offers convenience, security, and a truly elevated lifestyle.Available for short and long term lets. Minimum 3 Months.
Positioned on the fourth floor of a prestigious modern development, this beautifully appointed two-bedroom, two-bathroom apartment offers sophisticated living with a sleek, contemporary finish.The thoughtfully designed open-plan layout enhances the sense of space, while expansive windows invite natural light to pour into the living area, creating a bright and welcoming atmosphere. The stylish kitchen features premium integrated appliances—including an induction hob, oven, large fridge-freezer, dishwasher, and wine cooler—set against elegant composite stone worktops, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining.Both bedrooms are generously sized doubles with built-in storage, while the principal bedroom boasts a luxurious en-suite bathroom.
A well-appointed family bathroom serves guests and the second bedroom. The apartment also benefits from a comfort cooling system, providing year-round temperature control.Residents enjoy access to an exceptional suite of on-site facilities, including a state-of-the-art gym, swimming pool, steam room, sauna, private cinema, conference rooms, and an exclusive dining area. With a 24-hour concierge service on hand, this property offers convenience, security, and a truly elevated lifestyle.Available for short and long term lets. Minimum 3 Months.
Property type
house
Rooms
2
Size
78 m²
Price
£7,627
Rental period
Unlimited
Available from
ASAP
Pool
Yes
Price per m²
£98
The listing is located at Garrett Mensions, Edgware Road, London, W2 1EB, United Kingdom
Loading map