Imagination Preschool, Lockington Road, London, SW8 4EN, United Kingdom
£3,800 / month
The accommodation is offered in immaculate order throughout and offers a generous open plan reception space ideal for entertaining with an L shaped fully fitted modern kitchen, ample floor space and winter garden with a pleasant outlook. Further a good sized master bedroom with fitted wardrobe and en-suite, a second double bedroom, modern bathroom suite and ample storage in the hallway. Foundry House is an attractive modern building set within Battersea Exchange, a high quality newly built development benefiting from a 24 hour concierge, residents gym and located within the Battersea Power Station regeneration area. Located moments from the green open spaces in Battersea Park, along with being a stones from Battersea Park and Queenstown Road mainline stations and the new Battersea Power Station underground. Council tax band: E EPC Rating: B Our China Desk is here for you, if Chinese is your preferred language, please get in touch via WeChat ( ChestertonsLettings )
The accommodation is offered in immaculate order throughout and offers a generous open plan reception space ideal for entertaining with an L shaped fully fitted modern kitchen, ample floor space and winter garden with a pleasant outlook. Further a good sized master bedroom with fitted wardrobe and en-suite, a second double bedroom, modern bathroom suite and ample storage in the hallway. Foundry House is an attractive modern building set within Battersea Exchange, a high quality newly built development benefiting from a 24 hour concierge, residents gym and located within the Battersea Power Station regeneration area.
Located moments from the green open spaces in Battersea Park, along with being a stones from Battersea Park and Queenstown Road mainline stations and the new Battersea Power Station underground. Council tax band: E EPC Rating: B Our China Desk is here for you, if Chinese is your preferred language, please get in touch via WeChat ( ChestertonsLettings )
Property type
house
Rooms
2
Size
74 m²
Price
£3,800
Rental period
Unlimited
Available from
30-06-2026
Price per m²
£51
The listing is located at Imagination Preschool, Lockington Road, London, SW8 4EN, United Kingdom
Loading map