6 rooms house of 508m² in Bath

Freeview Road, Bath, BA2 1DR, United Kingdom

£6,162 / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: ASAP

Freeview Road, Bath BA2 6 bed house to rent - £6,162 pcm (£1,422 pw)

At we have listened to our students’ feedback and are excited to introduce one of our latest student houses in Bath, designed exclusively based on what students want.This home offers comfort, style, and the perfect student co-living experience.Be the first to secure your spot! More details coming soon—register your interest now by submitting an enquiry with us or dropping us a WhatsApp.What to Expect:6 Spacious Bedrooms – Designed for studying, relaxing, and feeling at home. Each room includes:A comfy double bed for a great night’s sleepA spacious desk & chair for productive study sessionsPlenty of storage – wardrobes, shelves & drawers to keep your space tidyNatural light & calming neutral décor for a relaxing atmosphereAmazing Communal Spaces – Because co-living is more than just your bedroom!Large, stylish living areas – Perfect for socializing, movie nights, or group study sessionsFully equipped kitchen & dining area – Cook, eat, and enjoy meals togetherBright gardens & patio – Ideal for sunny days and BBQsThis house offers excellent transport links throughout the city and to all universities. It also benefits from free street parking and is conveniently located near local amenities for added convenience!At , we’re all about community! To make sure you settle in and meet new friends, we host a welcome event in the city in October—a great chance to connect with other students and get to know your new city.Don’t miss out—get in touch today to register your interest and be the first to secure a room in this incredible student home!This property is managed via the Hybr platform. By submitting an enquiry, you acknowledge and consent to your information being shared with Hybr for the purpose of processing and responding to your enquiry. If you have any questions get in touch with our team by pressing the call button on OnTheMarket and when asked for a property reference code, put in