155-167 Fulham Road, London, SW7 3NL, United Kingdom
£4,593 / month
A magnificent two-bedroom apartment, recently refurbished and interior designed to a very high standard. The open-plan reception area boasts long horizontal windows that flood the room with natural light. It is the perfect social space, with a stunning modern kitchen adjacent to the living and dining areas, fully fitted with high spec appliances. It also comprises two sizeable double bedrooms with large wardrobes, plenty of storage space and a luxurious bathroom. It is available either furnished or unfurnished and the apartment is pet friendly. A lift service and secure underground parking is also provided to tenants. Set within a quiet, private portered building, this splendid apartment also benefits from an onsite building manager and a 24-hour helpline for maintenance and emergencies. Situated in the highly sought after South Kensington area, it is a 4-minute walk from South Kensington tube station (Circle and District, Piccadilly lines), perfect for quick journeys into the centre of London.
A magnificent two-bedroom apartment, recently refurbished and interior designed to a very high standard. The open-plan reception area boasts long horizontal windows that flood the room with natural light. It is the perfect social space, with a stunning modern kitchen adjacent to the living and dining areas, fully fitted with high spec appliances. It also comprises two sizeable double bedrooms with large wardrobes, plenty of storage space and a luxurious bathroom. It is available either furnished or unfurnished and the apartment is pet friendly.
A lift service and secure underground parking is also provided to tenants. Set within a quiet, private portered building, this splendid apartment also benefits from an onsite building manager and a 24-hour helpline for maintenance and emergencies. Situated in the highly sought after South Kensington area, it is a 4-minute walk from South Kensington tube station (Circle and District, Piccadilly lines), perfect for quick journeys into the centre of London.
Property type
house
Rooms
2
Size
64 m²
Price
£4,593
Price per m²
£72
The listing is located at 155-167 Fulham Road, London, SW7 3NL, United Kingdom
Loading map