Listed 4 days ago
155-167 Fulham Road, London, SW3 6SP, United Kingdom
£4,333 / month
A beautifully two bedroom apartment located on the third floor of a portered building in the heart of Chelsea. An exceptional, newly renovated two bedroom apartment situated on the third floor of a prestigious portered building in the heart of South Kensington.Finished to an impeccable standard throughout, this elegant residence spans approximately 675 sq ft and offers a perfect blend of contemporary design and comfort. The spacious reception room is beautifully bright and flows seamlessly into a bespoke open-plan kitchen, complete with high-end integrated appliances, sleek stone worktops, and refined cabinetry, ideal for both entertaining and modern living.Both double bedrooms are generously proportioned and benefit from excellent built-in storage. A stylish main bathroom is complemented by a separate guest cloakroom, adding convenience and practicality.Residents benefit from a lift and concierge service, enhancing both security and day-to-day ease.Positioned on Fulham Road, the property is moments from the boutiques and restaurants of King’s Road, Brompton Cross, and Pavilion Road. South Kensington and Sloane Square stations provide excellent transport connections across London.
A beautifully two bedroom apartment located on the third floor of a portered building in the heart of Chelsea. An exceptional, newly renovated two bedroom apartment situated on the third floor of a prestigious portered building in the heart of South Kensington.Finished to an impeccable standard throughout, this elegant residence spans approximately 675 sq ft and offers a perfect blend of contemporary design and comfort. The spacious reception room is beautifully bright and flows seamlessly into a bespoke open-plan kitchen, complete with high-end integrated appliances, sleek stone worktops, and refined cabinetry, ideal for both entertaining and modern living.Both double bedrooms are generously proportioned and benefit from excellent built-in storage.
A stylish main bathroom is complemented by a separate guest cloakroom, adding convenience and practicality.Residents benefit from a lift and concierge service, enhancing both security and day-to-day ease.Positioned on Fulham Road, the property is moments from the boutiques and restaurants of King’s Road, Brompton Cross, and Pavilion Road. South Kensington and Sloane Square stations provide excellent transport connections across London.
Property type
house
Rooms
2
Size
63 m²
Price
£4,333
Price per m²
£69
The listing is located at 155-167 Fulham Road, London, SW3 6SP, United Kingdom
Loading map