145 Fulham Road, London, SW3 6SB, United Kingdom
£4,550 / month
We are delighted to present this exceptional 2-bedroom apartment, situated in the heart of central Chelsea. This immaculate property is located within a period building, exuding charm and character. Spanning across a generous floor area, this well-proportioned apartment combines contemporary living with period features.Upon entering the property, you are greeted by a spacious and inviting living area, flooded with natural light. The separate kitchen boasts modern appliances and ample storage space, perfect for culinary enthusiasts. The apartment offers two well-appointed bedrooms, providing ample space for relaxation and tranquillity.Located in one of the most desirable areas of Chelsea, this property offers the convenience of being in close proximity to an array of fashionable shops, cafes, and restaurants. Additionally, residents will have access to private communal gardens, providing a peaceful oasis in the bustling city.Further benefits include the presence of an on-site porter, ensuring security and assistance at all times. The apartment is offered either furnished or unfurnished, catering to individual preferences. With its prime location, period charm, and excellent amenities, this property represents a fantastic opportunity for those seeking a luxurious and convenient lifestyle in vibrant Chelsea.EPC Rating: C
We are delighted to present this exceptional 2-bedroom apartment, situated in the heart of central Chelsea. This immaculate property is located within a period building, exuding charm and character. Spanning across a generous floor area, this well-proportioned apartment combines contemporary living with period features.Upon entering the property, you are greeted by a spacious and inviting living area, flooded with natural light. The separate kitchen boasts modern appliances and ample storage space, perfect for culinary enthusiasts. The apartment offers two well-appointed bedrooms, providing ample space for relaxation and tranquillity.Located in one of the most desirable areas of Chelsea, this property offers the convenience of being in close proximity to an array of fashionable shops, cafes, and restaurants.
Additionally, residents will have access to private communal gardens, providing a peaceful oasis in the bustling city.Further benefits include the presence of an on-site porter, ensuring security and assistance at all times. The apartment is offered either furnished or unfurnished, catering to individual preferences. With its prime location, period charm, and excellent amenities, this property represents a fantastic opportunity for those seeking a luxurious and convenient lifestyle in vibrant Chelsea.EPC Rating: C
Property type
house
Rooms
2
Size
87 m²
Price
£4,550
Price per m²
£52
The listing is located at 145 Fulham Road, London, SW3 6SB, United Kingdom
Loading map