Listed 3 days ago
Hale Lane, London, NW7 3PN, United Kingdom
£780 / month
Property Reference: . A well-presented double room available in a conveniently located property just a short walk from the station, making it ideal for commuters. The room is bright and spacious, offering a comfortable living space within a friendly household 🏡 Tenants will have access to a shared kitchen 🍳 and bathroom 🚿, both maintained to a good standard, as well as access to a garden 🌿-perfect for relaxing or enjoying some outdoor space. Wi-Fi provided Situated in a quiet residential area with local shops 🛍️ and amenities nearby, this property offers both convenience and comfort. Enquire on whatsapp now to arrange a viewing 📞 Summary & Exclusions: - Rent Amount: £780.00 per month (£180.00 per week) - Deposit / Bond: £780.00 - 1 Bedroom Property (1 room currently available for rent) - 1 Bathrooms - Property comes unfurnished - Available to move in from 10 May 2026 - Maximum number of tenants is 1 - DSS enquiries welcome - Students welcome to enquire - Smokers considered - Bills Included - No Parking Available - Property has garden access - EPC Rating: EPC Not Required (Shared Accommodation) If calling, please quote reference: Fees: You will not be charged any admin fees. **
Property Reference: . A well-presented double room available in a conveniently located property just a short walk from the station, making it ideal for commuters. The room is bright and spacious, offering a comfortable living space within a friendly household 🏡 Tenants will have access to a shared kitchen 🍳 and bathroom 🚿, both maintained to a good standard, as well as access to a garden 🌿-perfect for relaxing or enjoying some outdoor space. Wi-Fi provided Situated in a quiet residential area with local shops 🛍️ and amenities nearby, this property offers both convenience and comfort. Enquire on whatsapp now to arrange a viewing 📞 Summary & Exclusions: - Rent Amount: £780.00 per month (£180.00 per week) - Deposit / Bond: £780.00 - 1 Bedroom Property (1 room currently available for rent) - 1 Bathrooms - Property comes unfurnished - Available to move in from 10 May 2026 - Maximum number of tenants is 1 - DSS enquiries welcome - Students welcome to enquire - Smokers considered - Bills Included - No Parking Available - Property has garden access - EPC Rating: EPC Not Required (Shared Accommodation) If calling, please quote reference: Fees: You will not be charged any admin fees.
**
Property type
room
Rooms
1
Size
15 m²
Price
£780
Price per m²
£52
The listing is located at Hale Lane, London, NW7 3PN, United Kingdom
Loading map