39 Hill Street, London, W1J 5LP, United Kingdom
£3,770 / month
A bright and spacious one-bedroom apartment situated on the fifth floor of a well-maintained building, offering 602 sq ft of stylish living space. This well-presented home features a generous double bedroom, a sleek modern bathroom, a spacious reception room perfect for relaxing or entertaining, and a contemporary fitted kitchen. Ample storage is provided throughout, enhancing practicality and comfort.Residents benefit from access to a private gated communal garden, lift service, CCTV, video entry system, and digital TV. The property is available furnished or unfurnished, offering flexibility to suit your needs. Additional advantages include a pet-friendly policy, no agency fees (direct landlord letting), a 24-hour emergency helpline service, superfast broadband, and flexible rental terms.Key Features:Fifth floor apartment1 double bedroom1 modern bathroom602 sq ft of living spaceSpacious reception roomContemporary fitted kitchenLift accessPrivate gated communal gardenCCTV & video entry systemDigital TVAvailable furnished or unfurnishedPet friendlyNo agency fees24-hour emergency helplineSuperfast broadband
A bright and spacious one-bedroom apartment situated on the fifth floor of a well-maintained building, offering 602 sq ft of stylish living space. This well-presented home features a generous double bedroom, a sleek modern bathroom, a spacious reception room perfect for relaxing or entertaining, and a contemporary fitted kitchen. Ample storage is provided throughout, enhancing practicality and comfort.Residents benefit from access to a private gated communal garden, lift service, CCTV, video entry system, and digital TV. The property is available furnished or unfurnished, offering flexibility to suit your needs.
Additional advantages include a pet-friendly policy, no agency fees (direct landlord letting), a 24-hour emergency helpline service, superfast broadband, and flexible rental terms.Key Features:Fifth floor apartment1 double bedroom1 modern bathroom602 sq ft of living spaceSpacious reception roomContemporary fitted kitchenLift accessPrivate gated communal gardenCCTV & video entry systemDigital TVAvailable furnished or unfurnishedPet friendlyNo agency fees24-hour emergency helplineSuperfast broadband
Property type
house
Rooms
1
Size
72 m²
Price
£3,770
Price per m²
£52
The listing is located at 39 Hill Street, London, W1J 5LP, United Kingdom
Loading map