7 rooms house of 109m² in Bath

Holcombe Green, Bath, BA1 4DF, United Kingdom

£6,673 / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: ASAP

Holcombe Green, Bath BA1 7 bed house of multiple occupation to rent - £6,673 pcm (£1,540 pw)

At Joint we’re all about creating an amazing Co- living experience. Beyond just a place to stay, you’ll enjoy exciting welcome events, a friendly in-house maintenance team ready to help, and award-winning homes designed with students in mind.Be Among the First to Experience This Stunning Brand-New Home Step into a beautifully designed living space tailored to provide the ultimate student experience. This seven-bedroom house is interior designed, complete with artwork from Brighton-based artists Art + Believe, adding a unique and vibrant touch. Each of the seven private, double bedrooms is thoughtfully furnished with modern, color-pop tones that create a calming and inspiring workspace—perfect for studying. The stylish theme flows seamlessly into the communal areas, which are spacious and ideal for socializing or hosting gatherings. Under Construction: Viewings & Visuals This property is currently under construction, and as such, in-person viewings are not yet available. However, we’re happy to provide a detailed floor plan to help you choose your preferred room. The photos shown are from very similar properties and serve as an example of the design and layout you can expect. Outside, you’ll find a large garden equipped with a seating area and bike store, offering a relaxing spot for downtime or secure storage for your bike. Exclusively Designed for Students This property has been crafted with student living in mind, featuring: - Fully furnished, spacious bedrooms with double beds, large desks, and fitted units. - Stylish communal spaces for hanging out with friends or unwinding after a busy day. - All-inclusive living with superfast broadband, cleaning, and gardening services included.