Listed 3 days ago
170 Holland Park Avenue, London, W11 4UR, United Kingdom
£4,500 / month
Located on the prestigious Holland Park Avenue, this exceptional two-bedroom apartment offers sophisticated city living in one of London’s most desirable neighbourhoods. Situated on the second floor, the property has been finished to an impeccable standard, combining contemporary style with timeless elegance.The expansive reception room is beautifully designed with polished wooden flooring, soft neutral tones, and an abundance of natural light pouring through elegant bay sash windows. A distinctive curved layout adds character and charm, creating a refined yet welcoming living space. The sleek, fully integrated kitchen is fitted with high-quality appliances and stylish mahogany cabinetry, perfectly suited to modern living.Both double bedrooms are generously proportioned and benefit from extensive fitted storage, while the stylish family bathroom is finished with quality contemporary fittings.Positioned within the sought-after W11 postcode, the apartment is moments from the fashionable boutiques, cafés, and restaurants of Holland Park Avenue, as well as the beautiful open spaces of Holland Park. Excellent transport connections are available nearby at Holland Park Underground Station.
Located on the prestigious Holland Park Avenue, this exceptional two-bedroom apartment offers sophisticated city living in one of London’s most desirable neighbourhoods. Situated on the second floor, the property has been finished to an impeccable standard, combining contemporary style with timeless elegance.The expansive reception room is beautifully designed with polished wooden flooring, soft neutral tones, and an abundance of natural light pouring through elegant bay sash windows. A distinctive curved layout adds character and charm, creating a refined yet welcoming living space. The sleek, fully integrated kitchen is fitted with high-quality appliances and stylish mahogany cabinetry, perfectly suited to modern living.Both double bedrooms are generously proportioned and benefit from extensive fitted storage, while the stylish family bathroom is finished with quality contemporary fittings.Positioned within the sought-after W11 postcode, the apartment is moments from the fashionable boutiques, cafés, and restaurants of Holland Park Avenue, as well as the beautiful open spaces of Holland Park.
Excellent transport connections are available nearby at Holland Park Underground Station.
Property type
flat
Rooms
2
Size
65 m²
Price
£4,500
Price per m²
£69
The listing is located at 170 Holland Park Avenue, London, W11 4UR, United Kingdom
Loading map