Listed today
28 Hornsey Park Road, London, N8 0JP, United Kingdom
£499 / month
Property Reference: . Value for Money Room - All Bills Included Bills Gas, electric, water, council tax & Wi-Fi all included. Description: - Single room - Newly painted - Fully furnished - Own fridge in room - 3 fully fitted kitchens available to use - Three washing machines on site - First Floor - Excellent local amenities - Excellent value for money - Peaceful, quiet & tranquil residence - 5 min walk to Wood Green Shopping centre - 5 min walk to excellent Green Lanes amenities - High Speed Wi-Fi Transport Links: - Turnpike Lane tube - within 10 min walk - Wood Green tube - within 10 min walk - Excellent bus routes This property is a must see that will rent very quickly. If interested, message me asap to arrange a viewing. Summary & Exclusions: - Rent Amount: £499.00 per month (£115.15 per week) - Deposit / Bond: £499.00 - 6 Bedroom Property (1 room currently available for rent) - 3 Bathrooms - Property comes furnished - Available to move in from 10 May 2026 - Maximum number of tenants is 1 - DSS enquiries welcome - Students welcome to enquire - No Smokers - Bills Included - No Parking Available - No Garden Access - EPC Rating: EPC Not Required (Shared Accommodation) If calling, please quote reference: Fees: You will not be charged any admin fees. **
Property Reference: . Value for Money Room - All Bills Included Bills Gas, electric, water, council tax & Wi-Fi all included. Description: - Single room - Newly painted - Fully furnished - Own fridge in room - 3 fully fitted kitchens available to use - Three washing machines on site - First Floor - Excellent local amenities - Excellent value for money - Peaceful, quiet & tranquil residence - 5 min walk to Wood Green Shopping centre - 5 min walk to excellent Green Lanes amenities - High Speed Wi-Fi Transport Links: - Turnpike Lane tube - within 10 min walk - Wood Green tube - within 10 min walk - Excellent bus routes This property is a must see that will rent very quickly.
If interested, message me asap to arrange a viewing. Summary & Exclusions: - Rent Amount: £499.00 per month (£115.15 per week) - Deposit / Bond: £499.00 - 6 Bedroom Property (1 room currently available for rent) - 3 Bathrooms - Property comes furnished - Available to move in from 10 May 2026 - Maximum number of tenants is 1 - DSS enquiries welcome - Students welcome to enquire - No Smokers - Bills Included - No Parking Available - No Garden Access - EPC Rating: EPC Not Required (Shared Accommodation) If calling, please quote reference: Fees: You will not be charged any admin fees. **
Property type
room
Rooms
1
Size
10 m²
Price
£499
Price per m²
£50
The listing is located at 28 Hornsey Park Road, London, N8 0JP, United Kingdom
Loading map