Boho, 159A Kings Road, London, KT2 5JF, United Kingdom
£4,400 / month
Property Reference: BEDROOM SHARED HOUSE - SOUTH FACING GARDEN- EAT IN KITCHEN - SUIT FAMILY/ COMPANY LET/ YOUNG PROFESSIONALS OR MATURE STUDENT SHARERS. (4 double beds plus lounge with French doors to garden or 5 beds). Easy walk to trains to Waterloo and bus to Richmond, Twickenham, Surbiton, Hampton Court and easy access to the A3. Easy 2-10 min walk to local and main shops and Bentall Shopping Centre. Easy 10 mins walk to University and Kingston College- all sites. Easy walk to Kingston Hospital. Resident parking permit available. Fully tiled bathroom with good shower over the bath. 6ft high Fridge and tall freezer. Company Let / Families / Students- all considered. Summary & Exclusions:- Rent Amount: £ per month (£ per week)- Deposit / Bond: £- 5 Bedrooms- 1 Bathrooms- Property comes furnished- Available to move in from 01 July 2026- Maximum number of tenants is 5- Students welcome to enquire- No Pets, sorry- No Smokers- Family Friendly- Bills not included- No Parking Available- Property has garden access- EPC Rating: D If calling, please quote reference: Fees:You will not be charged any admin fees. *
Property Reference: BEDROOM SHARED HOUSE - SOUTH FACING GARDEN- EAT IN KITCHEN - SUIT FAMILY/ COMPANY LET/ YOUNG PROFESSIONALS OR MATURE STUDENT SHARERS. (4 double beds plus lounge with French doors to garden or 5 beds). Easy walk to trains to Waterloo and bus to Richmond, Twickenham, Surbiton, Hampton Court and easy access to the A3. Easy 2-10 min walk to local and main shops and Bentall Shopping Centre. Easy 10 mins walk to University and Kingston College- all sites. Easy walk to Kingston Hospital. Resident parking permit available. Fully tiled bathroom with good shower over the bath.
6ft high Fridge and tall freezer. Company Let / Families / Students- all considered. Summary & Exclusions:- Rent Amount: £ per month (£ per week)- Deposit / Bond: £- 5 Bedrooms- 1 Bathrooms- Property comes furnished- Available to move in from 01 July 2026- Maximum number of tenants is 5- Students welcome to enquire- No Pets, sorry- No Smokers- Family Friendly- Bills not included- No Parking Available- Property has garden access- EPC Rating: D If calling, please quote reference: Fees:You will not be charged any admin fees. *
Property type
house
Rooms
5
Size
85 m²
Price
£4,400
Price per m²
£52
The listing is located at Boho, 159A Kings Road, London, KT2 5JF, United Kingdom
Loading map