Listed 5 days ago
London Gun Company, 498 King's Road, London, SW10 0LE, United Kingdom
£3,250 / month
This beautiful split-level one bedroom apartment has undergone a full refurbishment and is presented to the market in excellent condition. The property boasts a large open plan kitchen/reception, double bedroom with built-in-storage, modern bathroom, wooden floors, fantastic storage and a private roof terrace.The property is located a short walk to the amenities of the Kings Road and Fulham Broadway. The nearest tube stations can be found a moments' walk from the property at Fulham Broadway and Sloane Square.Security Deposit: £3,750Council Tax Band: EInformation contained within this listing is for guidance only and should be checked and confirmed (prior to proceeding).
This beautiful split-level one bedroom apartment has undergone a full refurbishment and is presented to the market in excellent condition. The property boasts a large open plan kitchen/reception, double bedroom with built-in-storage, modern bathroom, wooden floors, fantastic storage and a private roof terrace.The property is located a short walk to the amenities of the Kings Road and Fulham Broadway.
The nearest tube stations can be found a moments' walk from the property at Fulham Broadway and Sloane Square.Security Deposit: £3,750Council Tax Band: EInformation contained within this listing is for guidance only and should be checked and confirmed (prior to proceeding).
Property type
house
Rooms
1
Size
54 m²
Price
£3,250
Price per m²
£60
The listing is located at London Gun Company, 498 King's Road, London, SW10 0LE, United Kingdom
Loading map