Viet Grill, 58 Kingsland Road, London, E2 8DP, United Kingdom
£975 / month
Description A furnished double bedroom available within a well presented shared accommodation located in a refurbished property on Kingsland Road, in the heart of Shoreditch. The property offers multiple private bedrooms with shared access to a modern open plan kitchen and lounge area, along with two shared bathrooms for convenience. There are currently two rooms available, both fully furnished and ready for immediate occupation. Rent includes all utility bills, council tax and superfast fibre optic broadband. The property also benefits from regular cleaning of communal areas and provision of essential household items. Positioned just a short walk from both Shoreditch High Street and Hoxton stations, the property offers excellent connectivity across London. Liverpool Street, Old Street and the City are easily accessible, along with multiple bus routes. Kingsland Road places you within immediate reach of Shoreditch's boutiques, restaurants, cafés and nightlife, as well as Brick Lane, Spitalfields Market and Columbia Road Flower Market. Suitable for working professionals seeking accommodation within one of London's most vibrant and well connected neighbourhoods. Early viewing is highly recommended. Council Tax Band: C Deposit: £975 Holding Deposit: £225
Description A furnished double bedroom available within a well presented shared accommodation located in a refurbished property on Kingsland Road, in the heart of Shoreditch. The property offers multiple private bedrooms with shared access to a modern open plan kitchen and lounge area, along with two shared bathrooms for convenience. There are currently two rooms available, both fully furnished and ready for immediate occupation. Rent includes all utility bills, council tax and superfast fibre optic broadband. The property also benefits from regular cleaning of communal areas and provision of essential household items. Positioned just a short walk from both Shoreditch High Street and Hoxton stations, the property offers excellent connectivity across London.
Liverpool Street, Old Street and the City are easily accessible, along with multiple bus routes. Kingsland Road places you within immediate reach of Shoreditch's boutiques, restaurants, cafés and nightlife, as well as Brick Lane, Spitalfields Market and Columbia Road Flower Market. Suitable for working professionals seeking accommodation within one of London's most vibrant and well connected neighbourhoods. Early viewing is highly recommended. Council Tax Band: C Deposit: £975 Holding Deposit: £225
Property type
room
Rooms
1
Size
19 m²
Price
£975
Rental period
Unlimited
Available from
24-04-2026
City east
Yes
Price per m²
£51
The listing is located at Viet Grill, 58 Kingsland Road, London, E2 8DP, United Kingdom
Loading map