49 Lockesfield Place, Cubitt Town, London, E14 3AJ, United Kingdom
£5,417 / month
Available from 6th September 2026 Students and working professionals - Reiss-Samuels present a superb recently refurbished Larger style terraced house in Lockesfield place. 5 bedroom with 5 bathrooms, and open plan living area, set in a courtyard development and easy access to the Jubilee, Elizabeth Line and DLR. This fully furnished accommodation is set over 2 floors to offer contemporary living style, which is perfect for professional sharers, or responsible students to enjoy their own space. Private garden Benefits include 5 double bedrooms, all recently refurbished and refitted with new appliances. 3 bedrooms have ensuites Lockesfield place is a quiet townhouse complex just off Westferry Road, close to Canary Wharf and Mudchute stations and Island Gardens station. Canary Wharf offers fashionable retail opportunities, a 24 hour supermarket complex, and has a lively social scene with restaurants and bars to suit all tastes. All transport links to the City and the West End are within easy reach, the nearest station being Mudchute (DLR), while the motorists enjoys swift access to the to the A12 and A13 and pedestrians use of the Greenwich foot tunnel.
Available from 6th September 2026 Students and working professionals - Reiss-Samuels present a superb recently refurbished Larger style terraced house in Lockesfield place. 5 bedroom with 5 bathrooms, and open plan living area, set in a courtyard development and easy access to the Jubilee, Elizabeth Line and DLR. This fully furnished accommodation is set over 2 floors to offer contemporary living style, which is perfect for professional sharers, or responsible students to enjoy their own space. Private garden Benefits include 5 double bedrooms, all recently refurbished and refitted with new appliances.
3 bedrooms have ensuites Lockesfield place is a quiet townhouse complex just off Westferry Road, close to Canary Wharf and Mudchute stations and Island Gardens station. Canary Wharf offers fashionable retail opportunities, a 24 hour supermarket complex, and has a lively social scene with restaurants and bars to suit all tastes. All transport links to the City and the West End are within easy reach, the nearest station being Mudchute (DLR), while the motorists enjoys swift access to the to the A12 and A13 and pedestrians use of the Greenwich foot tunnel.
Property type
house
Rooms
5
Size
106 m²
Price
£5,417
Price per m²
£51
The listing is located at 49 Lockesfield Place, Cubitt Town, London, E14 3AJ, United Kingdom
Loading map