Colthurst Crescent, London, N4 2FE, United Kingdom
£996 / month
Bright, double bed room, with plenty of storage space, including built-in wardrobe.King size, (American queen size), double bed with Egyptian cotton sheets, 100% cotton duvet cover and pillowcases.Welcome to North London! This is a flatshare. Jane and I live here. We are at treetop height, and there is a lift. Jane works, I am retired, so I am the host. My flat is 6 minutes' walk from Manor House (Piccadilly Line) station; a 12-minute ride to Kings Cross/St Pancras.Recently decorated, superior double room with a view over north London. Shared facilities. Plus dining room/study and balcony/garden, with table and chairs. Self-service breakfast included. Help yourself to cereal, toast, butter, jam, marmalade and juice; plus tea, or coffee, each morning of your stay.Minimum age; 16. My place is not suitable for young children.You must show ID on arrival and it must match your booking. You can pay on arrival by card or cash.
Bright, double bed room, with plenty of storage space, including built-in wardrobe.King size, (American queen size), double bed with Egyptian cotton sheets, 100% cotton duvet cover and pillowcases.Welcome to North London! This is a flatshare. Jane and I live here. We are at treetop height, and there is a lift. Jane works, I am retired, so I am the host. My flat is 6 minutes' walk from Manor House (Piccadilly Line) station; a 12-minute ride to Kings Cross/St Pancras.Recently decorated, superior double room with a view over north London.
Shared facilities. Plus dining room/study and balcony/garden, with table and chairs. Self-service breakfast included. Help yourself to cereal, toast, butter, jam, marmalade and juice; plus tea, or coffee, each morning of your stay.Minimum age; 16. My place is not suitable for young children.You must show ID on arrival and it must match your booking. You can pay on arrival by card or cash.
Property type
room
Rooms
1
Size
19 m²
Price
£996
Price per m²
£52
The listing is located at Colthurst Crescent, London, N4 2FE, United Kingdom
Loading map