Listed yesterday
L'Ecole de Battersea, Trott Street, London, SW11 3DS, United Kingdom
£1,728 / month
Large double room for 1 person or couple with flat screen TV.It has view on London rooftopsLate 30s professionals live and work in London who like to show what London has to offer.We live in a three bed flat in a small e are very central, Battersea Park , and easy to reach everywhere in and outside London.The flat is on two floors and has a large kitchen, large lounge , 1 bathroom and a toilet room.Close to train stations, tube, public bicycle and footpath.Restaurant , pubs and clubs within minutes walk
Property type
room
Rooms
1
Size
33 m²
Price
£1,728
Price per m²
£52
The listing is located at L'Ecole de Battersea, Trott Street, London, SW11 3DS, United Kingdom
Loading map