Grantham Road, Stockwell Park, London, SW9 9DJ, United Kingdom
£4,597 / month
Keep it simple at this peaceful and centrally-located place. This ground-floor haven features a spacious kitchen, comfortable living room with a work desk, and a charming garden with a grill. Bedroom offers ample storage, while the large bathroom boasts a relaxing bathtub. Conveniently located just 5 minutes from the tube, with easy access to buses and trains, and close to parks. Ideal for long stays with a washing machine included. The ideal choice for both comfort and accessibility in London.
Keep it simple at this peaceful and centrally-located place. This ground-floor haven features a spacious kitchen, comfortable living room with a work desk, and a charming garden with a grill. Bedroom offers ample storage, while the large bathroom boasts a relaxing bathtub.
Conveniently located just 5 minutes from the tube, with easy access to buses and trains, and close to parks. Ideal for long stays with a washing machine included. The ideal choice for both comfort and accessibility in London.
Property type
house
Rooms
1
Size
88 m²
Price
£4,597
Price per m²
£52
The listing is located at Grantham Road, Stockwell Park, London, SW9 9DJ, United Kingdom
Loading map