WeWork, 5 Merchant Square, London, W2 1AY, United Kingdom
£7,345 / month
This luxury apartment comprises spacious living and entertaining space with a beautiful, large reception/dining room with stunning views overlooking the canal, a superb modern fitted open plan kitchen, three bedrooms, a family bathroom, guest cloakroom, and ample storage space.The apartment is situated on the first floor of this prestigious building which features a concierge service, lift service, CCTV and secure underground parking.The apartment offers easy access to superb transport links such as Paddington Train Station (Bakerloo, Hammersmith & City, Circle, District lines and Heathrow) Edgware Road (Circle, District and Bakerloo lines). All our tenants benefit from a dedicated building manager who is on hand to assist with any property related issues. We also employ a dedicated team of maintenance experts and provide a 24-hour emergency helpline. Available now1st floor with lift3 bedrooms 2 bathroomsCanal viewsNewly refurbished apartment including new modern furnitureConcierge serviceFour-minute walk from Edgware Road underground stationSecure underground parking24 Hour Emergency Helpline & Service
This luxury apartment comprises spacious living and entertaining space with a beautiful, large reception/dining room with stunning views overlooking the canal, a superb modern fitted open plan kitchen, three bedrooms, a family bathroom, guest cloakroom, and ample storage space.The apartment is situated on the first floor of this prestigious building which features a concierge service, lift service, CCTV and secure underground parking.The apartment offers easy access to superb transport links such as Paddington Train Station (Bakerloo, Hammersmith & City, Circle, District lines and Heathrow) Edgware Road (Circle, District and Bakerloo lines).
All our tenants benefit from a dedicated building manager who is on hand to assist with any property related issues. We also employ a dedicated team of maintenance experts and provide a 24-hour emergency helpline. Available now1st floor with lift3 bedrooms 2 bathroomsCanal viewsNewly refurbished apartment including new modern furnitureConcierge serviceFour-minute walk from Edgware Road underground stationSecure underground parking24 Hour Emergency Helpline & Service
Property type
house
Rooms
3
Size
141 m²
Price
£7,345
Price per m²
£52
The listing is located at WeWork, 5 Merchant Square, London, W2 1AY, United Kingdom
Loading map