Margravine Gardens, London, W6 8RL, United Kingdom
£15,600 / month
SHORT LET Beautifully refurbished detached cottage with a modern open-plan living space comprising a dining room flooded with natural light from skylights, a spacious reception room, four large bedrooms landscaped wrap-around garden with driveway space, two en suites and two additional shower rooms, large basement studio accessed separately.Ideally located for the amenities and transport links of Barons Court, this beautiful four bedroom cottage offers stunning interiors and the incredible garden space. This fabulous property is located within a park, backing onto the Queens club, moments from the popular local shops of Barons Court with a further choice available in Hammersmith, Earls Court or at High Street Kensington. To check broadband and mobile phone coverage please visit Ofcom here k/phones-telecoms-and-internet/advice-for-consumers/advice/ofcom-checker
SHORT LET Beautifully refurbished detached cottage with a modern open-plan living space comprising a dining room flooded with natural light from skylights, a spacious reception room, four large bedrooms landscaped wrap-around garden with driveway space, two en suites and two additional shower rooms, large basement studio accessed separately.Ideally located for the amenities and transport links of Barons Court, this beautiful four bedroom cottage offers stunning interiors and the incredible garden space.
This fabulous property is located within a park, backing onto the Queens club, moments from the popular local shops of Barons Court with a further choice available in Hammersmith, Earls Court or at High Street Kensington. To check broadband and mobile phone coverage please visit Ofcom here k/phones-telecoms-and-internet/advice-for-consumers/advice/ofcom-checker
Property type
house
Rooms
4
Size
304 m²
Price
£15,600
Price per m²
£51
The listing is located at Margravine Gardens, London, W6 8RL, United Kingdom
Loading map