Marshall Building, 3 Hermitage Street, London, W2 1BE, United Kingdom
£4,983 / month
A fantastic three bedroom apartment situated on the 5th floor to rent in Paddington W2. Situated in a modern development by the world renowned architects Munkenbeck and Marshall, is this bright and spacious fifth floor apartment, featuring exceptional panoramic views. The accommodation comprises 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, bright reception room and modern kitchen.This stylish apartment also benefits from 24 hour concierge. Available to rent furnished through Knight Frank Hyde Park.The Marshall Building is located close to a wealth of transport links including Edgware Road (Bakerloo, Circle, District lines) and Paddington mainline (for Heathrow Express) and underground (Circle, Hammersmith & City, District, Bakerloo line and Elizabeth Line) stations.
A fantastic three bedroom apartment situated on the 5th floor to rent in Paddington W2. Situated in a modern development by the world renowned architects Munkenbeck and Marshall, is this bright and spacious fifth floor apartment, featuring exceptional panoramic views. The accommodation comprises 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, bright reception room and modern kitchen.This stylish apartment also benefits from 24 hour concierge.
Available to rent furnished through Knight Frank Hyde Park.The Marshall Building is located close to a wealth of transport links including Edgware Road (Bakerloo, Circle, District lines) and Paddington mainline (for Heathrow Express) and underground (Circle, Hammersmith & City, District, Bakerloo line and Elizabeth Line) stations.
Property type
house
Rooms
3
Size
97 m²
Price
£4,983
Price per m²
£51
The listing is located at Marshall Building, 3 Hermitage Street, London, W2 1BE, United Kingdom
Loading map