Melrose Avenue, Wansunt, London, DA1 3QZ, United Kingdom
£960 / month
Property Reference: . Rooms available in a luxurious detached property in an exclusive sort after estate. Train/bus station/shopping outlets are 5 mins walk from the estate. The estate boast of nearby open park and a forest for hikers. The rent is bill inclusive with offer of free Wi-Fi and a free one laundry wash per week. Each room has a 50/50 Fridge/Freezer. There's additional £69.24 per week for utilities bills for couples/2 adults. The room is available for immediate occupancy Summary & Exclusions: - Rent Amount: £960.00 per month (£221.54 per week) - Deposit / Bond: £960.00 - 4 Bedroom Property (1 room currently available for rent) - 3 Bathrooms - Property comes furnished - Available to move in from 12 May 2026 - Maximum number of tenants is 1 - DSS enquiries welcome - Students welcome to enquire - Smokers considered - Bills Included - Property has parking - Property has garden access - EPC Rating: EPC Not Required (Shared Accommodation) If calling, please quote reference: Fees: You will not be charged any admin fees. **
Property Reference: . Rooms available in a luxurious detached property in an exclusive sort after estate. Train/bus station/shopping outlets are 5 mins walk from the estate. The estate boast of nearby open park and a forest for hikers. The rent is bill inclusive with offer of free Wi-Fi and a free one laundry wash per week. Each room has a 50/50 Fridge/Freezer. There's additional £69.24 per week for utilities bills for couples/2 adults. The room is available for immediate occupancy Summary & Exclusions: - Rent Amount: £960.00 per month (£221.54 per week) - Deposit / Bond: £960.00 - 4 Bedroom Property (1 room currently available for rent) - 3 Bathrooms - Property comes furnished - Available to move in from 12 May 2026 - Maximum number of tenants is 1 - DSS enquiries welcome - Students welcome to enquire - Smokers considered - Bills Included - Property has parking - Property has garden access - EPC Rating: EPC Not Required (Shared Accommodation) If calling, please quote reference: Fees: You will not be charged any admin fees.
**
Property type
room
Rooms
1
Size
18 m²
Price
£960
Price per m²
£53
The listing is located at Melrose Avenue, Wansunt, London, DA1 3QZ, United Kingdom
Loading map