WeWork, 5 Merchant Square, London, W2 1AY, United Kingdom
£7,150 / month
A three bedroom apartment 944 sq ft, on the 10th floor of a modern waterside block with concierge service, lifts and underground parking, This pet friendly, contemporary home offers open plan reception room and kitchen, and has views over the Grand Union Canal.Merchant Square forms part of the canalside Paddington Basin development with shops and restaurants at its doorstep. The nearest transport links are Edgware Road Tube Station (Circle, District and Bakerloo lines) - 0.2 miles and Paddington mainline and tube stations (Bakerloo, Hammersmith & City, Circle, District lines and Heathrow) - 0.4 miles.
A three bedroom apartment 944 sq ft, on the 10th floor of a modern waterside block with concierge service, lifts and underground parking, This pet friendly, contemporary home offers open plan reception room and kitchen, and has views over the Grand Union Canal.Merchant Square forms part of the canalside Paddington Basin development with shops and restaurants at its doorstep.
The nearest transport links are Edgware Road Tube Station (Circle, District and Bakerloo lines) - 0.2 miles and Paddington mainline and tube stations (Bakerloo, Hammersmith & City, Circle, District lines and Heathrow) - 0.4 miles.
Property type
house
Rooms
3
Size
88 m²
Price
£7,150
Price per m²
£81
The listing is located at WeWork, 5 Merchant Square, London, W2 1AY, United Kingdom
Loading map