Listed 4 days ago
8 Monarch Square, London, SW11 1AQ, United Kingdom
£5,005 / month
SHORT LET - Set in a newly built block, this modern two bedroom apartment encapsulates all that it means to live in the heart of Battersea. This apartment has an open plan living room and kitchen with a large balcony. The bedrooms are both generously sized and boast floor to ceiling windows that allow plenty of natural light to pour in. The bathroom is also finished to a very high standard and includes space to both bathe and shower. This apartment benefits from under floor heating in the reception room, kitchen and bathroom.*Photos show examples of typical layout and design. Apartments will vary. To check broadband and mobile phone coverage please visit Ofcom here k/phones-telecoms-and-internet/advice-for-consumers/advice/ofcom-checker
SHORT LET - Set in a newly built block, this modern two bedroom apartment encapsulates all that it means to live in the heart of Battersea. This apartment has an open plan living room and kitchen with a large balcony. The bedrooms are both generously sized and boast floor to ceiling windows that allow plenty of natural light to pour in. The bathroom is also finished to a very high standard and includes space to both bathe and shower.
This apartment benefits from under floor heating in the reception room, kitchen and bathroom.*Photos show examples of typical layout and design. Apartments will vary. To check broadband and mobile phone coverage please visit Ofcom here k/phones-telecoms-and-internet/advice-for-consumers/advice/ofcom-checker
Property type
house
Rooms
2
Size
96 m²
Price
£5,005
Price per m²
£52
The listing is located at 8 Monarch Square, London, SW11 1AQ, United Kingdom
Loading map