3 rooms house of 106m² in Newcastle upon Tyne

The New Northumbria Hotel, 61-73 Osborne Road, Newcastle upon Tyne, NE2 2AN, United Kingdom

£2,119 / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: ASAP

Osborne Road, Tyne and Wear NE2 3 bed flat to rent - £2,119 pcm (£489 pw)

3 Bedroom Student Apartment – Prime Jesmond Location – 15 Minutes to City Centre & UniversitiesSpacious 3-bedroom apartment in the heart of Jesmond, perfectly suited to students looking for a central and convenient location.Situated on Osborne Road, you’ll be right in the middle of Jesmond’s bars, restaurants, cafés and shops, while still only a 15-minute walk to Newcastle University, Northumbria University and the city centre.The property includes:3 double bedrooms, all fully furnishedLarge open-plan living and kitchen area, ideal for socialisingDining table and chairsComfortable sofa and TVBreakfast bar with stoolsBathroom with large showerLocated on the third floor, the apartment overlooks Osborne Road but remains surprisingly quiet.Energy rating: DCouncil Tax Band: BA well-located, spacious student property offering excellent value in one of Newcastle’s most popular areas.

Property type

house

Rooms

3

Size

106 m²

Price

£2,119

Rental period

Unlimited

Available from

ASAP

City east

Yes

Price per m²

£20

Map

The listing is located at The New Northumbria Hotel, 61-73 Osborne Road, Newcastle upon Tyne, NE2 2AN, United Kingdom

Loading map