Balham, Balham High Road, London, SW12 9AY, United Kingdom
£1,408 / month
6 Bedroom House, 5 Bathrooms This large double room features a nice open window to allow plenty of sunlight. It makes a comfy home whilst featuring a large workspace and plenty of built-in storage. This luxury home is located just off of Balham High Road. It features 6 double bedrooms, 4 of which are en suites, and all are fully furnished with each having their own workspace. The communal area features an open-plan kitchen-reception room with bi-folding doors opening onto the pretty courtyard garden. And the kitchen has been fitted with luxury Smeg appliances and all the pots and pans needed in order for you to cook up a storm. This really is a stunning and unique home – the hardest question for any prospective tenant will be knowing which of the stunning bedrooms to pick. Walk Round Balham New Road We like to keep things simple with an all-inclusive rent for all of our rooms:
6 Bedroom House, 5 Bathrooms This large double room features a nice open window to allow plenty of sunlight. It makes a comfy home whilst featuring a large workspace and plenty of built-in storage. This luxury home is located just off of Balham High Road. It features 6 double bedrooms, 4 of which are en suites, and all are fully furnished with each having their own workspace. The communal area features an open-plan kitchen-reception room with bi-folding doors opening onto the pretty courtyard garden.
And the kitchen has been fitted with luxury Smeg appliances and all the pots and pans needed in order for you to cook up a storm. This really is a stunning and unique home – the hardest question for any prospective tenant will be knowing which of the stunning bedrooms to pick. Walk Round Balham New Road We like to keep things simple with an all-inclusive rent for all of our rooms:
Property type
room
Rooms
1
Size
27 m²
Price
£1,408
Rental period
Unlimited
Available from
01-07-2026
Garden
Yes
Luxury
Yes
Price per m²
£52
The listing is located at Balham, Balham High Road, London, SW12 9AY, United Kingdom
Loading map