Kensington House, 3 Palmer Road, London, SW11 4FA, United Kingdom
£3,597 / month
A 2 bedroom 7th floor apartment for rent in salisbury house which is the latest phase of st william's "prince of wales drive" development Set around landscaped gardens residents can enjoy the facilities such as the 17 meter swimming pool, sauna & steam room as well as a gym* Located 5 minutes walk from the development are 2 stations including Zone 1 Battersea Power Underground Station. On site 24 hour concierge as well as cafes and restaurants are the reason why Prince of Wales Drive is such a popular place to live This apartment comprises a kitchen/dining area leading into a reception room with access to a balcony, 2 double bedrooms, one with a dressing area and a luxury bathroom suite. Ample storage is located off the hallway as well as a utility cupboard. *Gym is at an additional cost. Part furnished (tenants to provide 1 bed) available from Salisbury House Reception Room Kitchen/Diner Reception Room Kitchen/ Diner Kitchen/ Diner Bedroom Bedroom Bedroom Bathroom Balcony Balcony Salisbury House
A 2 bedroom 7th floor apartment for rent in salisbury house which is the latest phase of st william's "prince of wales drive" development Set around landscaped gardens residents can enjoy the facilities such as the 17 meter swimming pool, sauna & steam room as well as a gym* Located 5 minutes walk from the development are 2 stations including Zone 1 Battersea Power Underground Station. On site 24 hour concierge as well as cafes and restaurants are the reason why Prince of Wales Drive is such a popular place to live This apartment comprises a kitchen/dining area leading into a reception room with access to a balcony, 2 double bedrooms, one with a dressing area and a luxury bathroom suite.
Ample storage is located off the hallway as well as a utility cupboard. *Gym is at an additional cost. Part furnished (tenants to provide 1 bed) available from Salisbury House Reception Room Kitchen/Diner Reception Room Kitchen/ Diner Kitchen/ Diner Bedroom Bedroom Bedroom Bathroom Balcony Balcony Salisbury House
Property type
house
Rooms
2
Size
70 m²
Price
£3,597
Rental period
Unlimited
Available from
29-06-2026
Price per m²
£51
The listing is located at Kensington House, 3 Palmer Road, London, SW11 4FA, United Kingdom
Loading map