2 rooms house of 61m² in London

Quebec Court, 21 Seymour Street, London, W1H 7JG, United Kingdom

£3,554 / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: ASAP

Seymour Street, Marylebone, London, W1H 2 bed flat to rent - £3,554 pcm (£820 pw)

LONG LET. This spacious two bedroom apartment is wonderfully positioned on the second floor of a superb portered building and offers well proportioned living space and a fabulous location close to Hyde Park.This spacious two bedroom apartment is wonderfully positioned on the second floor of a superb portered building and offers well proportioned living space and a fabulous location close to Hyde Park. The property comprises good-sized reception room with ample dining space, kitchen, two double bedrooms, shower room and generous entrance hall. Seymour Street is close to the comprehensive high street shops of Oxford Street, while a wealth of superb local shops, cafés and restaurants can be found throughout Marylebone and nearby Mayfair. Transport links include Marble Arch Underground Station (Central line).Seymour Street sits moments from Marylebone High Street and Edgware Road offering shops cafes and restaurants with Hyde Park close by and excellent transport links via Marble Arch Edgware Road and Baker Street. Please use the reference MYFR when

Property type

house

Rooms

2

Size

61 m²

Price

£3,554

Price per m²

£58

Map

The listing is located at Quebec Court, 21 Seymour Street, London, W1H 7JG, United Kingdom

Loading map