9 Stanhope Place, London, W2 2UB, United Kingdom
£9,967 / month
An exceptional house with private parking, ideally positioned just moments from Hyde Park. Beautifully presented throughout, the property offers four spacious bedrooms, three modern bathrooms, two elegant reception rooms, and a large private roof terrace perfect for entertaining. Additional benefits include off-street parking to the rear. Located on Stanhope Terrace, one of the area’s most sought-after addresses, the home is within easy reach of Lancaster Gate, Paddington, and Hyde Park. An ideal Central London residence for anyone seeking comfort, style, and convenience. Council tax band: H EPC Rating: E Our China Desk is here for you, if Chinese is your preferred language, please get in touch via WeChat ( ChestertonsLettings )
An exceptional house with private parking, ideally positioned just moments from Hyde Park. Beautifully presented throughout, the property offers four spacious bedrooms, three modern bathrooms, two elegant reception rooms, and a large private roof terrace perfect for entertaining. Additional benefits include off-street parking to the rear. Located on Stanhope Terrace, one of the area’s most sought-after addresses, the home is within easy reach of Lancaster Gate, Paddington, and Hyde Park.
An ideal Central London residence for anyone seeking comfort, style, and convenience. Council tax band: H EPC Rating: E Our China Desk is here for you, if Chinese is your preferred language, please get in touch via WeChat ( ChestertonsLettings )
Property type
house
Rooms
4
Size
198 m²
Price
£9,967
Price per m²
£50
The listing is located at 9 Stanhope Place, London, W2 2UB, United Kingdom
Loading map