9 rooms house of 232m² in Derby

Sudbury Street, Derby, DE1 1LU, United Kingdom

£5,220 / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: ASAP

Uttoxeter New Road 9 bed house share to rent - £5,220 pcm (£1,205 pw)

STUDENTS ONLY - Rooms from £580.58 per person per month - Available from ROOMS AVAILABLE IN A STUDENT SHARED HOUSE.All Bills Included! Looking for a boutique and sociable student home in Derby? This spacious 9-bed house on Uttoxeter New Road offers ensuite rooms, open living spaces and a friendly community feel ideal for students who want both comfort and convenience. Each bedroom comes fully furnished with a double bed, desk, chair and storage, plus a private ensuite bathroom. The bright living area includes large sofas, a flat-screen TV and a dining table perfect for meals or study sessions. The kitchen features modern appliances, multiple fridges and a washing machine, making everyday life simple and practical. Superfast broadband and utility bills are included, giving you an easy, all-in-one living experience. Located close to Derby city centre, youll have cafs, shops and restaurants nearby. The University of Derby is only a 15-minute cycle or short bus journey away, and Derby Intu Shopping Centre is around 12 minutes by public transport. Excellent transport links make city travel quick and affordable. Whether youre moving in with friends or looking for your own ensuite room, this property offers modern living, privacy and a great Derby location everything you need for a fantastic student experience. Enquire now or book a viewing today ensuite rooms like this dont stay available for long! Images are for illustrative purposes only and may not reflect the exact property. All prices are subject to change and may be updated without prior notice.