Sky Pool, Viaduct Gardens, Nine Elms, London, SW11 7AY, United Kingdom
£2,795 / month
Unihood are pleased to present this furnished studio apartment located on the third floor of the prestigious Embassy Gardens development in Nine Elms. The apartment offers a well designed open plan layout that combines living and sleeping space efficiently. Finished to a high standard throughout, the property features a modern kitchen and bathroom along with contemporary furnishings, creating a comfortable and stylish living environment. Please note that the apartment does not include a balcony. Residents benefit from access to an exceptional range of facilities. These include a 24 hour concierge service, two fully equipped gyms, a private cinema, business suites, and a variety of communal spaces designed for relaxation and productivity. The development is also home to the iconic Sky Pool, offering a unique leisure experience. Embassy Gardens is ideally located close to the River Thames and within walking distance of Vauxhall Station, providing Underground, rail, and bus connections for easy travel across London. The surrounding area offers a wide selection of cafes, bars, restaurants, and everyday amenities, making it a highly desirable location for modern city living.
Unihood are pleased to present this furnished studio apartment located on the third floor of the prestigious Embassy Gardens development in Nine Elms. The apartment offers a well designed open plan layout that combines living and sleeping space efficiently. Finished to a high standard throughout, the property features a modern kitchen and bathroom along with contemporary furnishings, creating a comfortable and stylish living environment. Please note that the apartment does not include a balcony. Residents benefit from access to an exceptional range of facilities. These include a 24 hour concierge service, two fully equipped gyms, a private cinema, business suites, and a variety of communal spaces designed for relaxation and productivity.
The development is also home to the iconic Sky Pool, offering a unique leisure experience. Embassy Gardens is ideally located close to the River Thames and within walking distance of Vauxhall Station, providing Underground, rail, and bus connections for easy travel across London. The surrounding area offers a wide selection of cafes, bars, restaurants, and everyday amenities, making it a highly desirable location for modern city living.
Property type
studio flat
Rooms
1
Size
54 m²
Price
£2,795
Price per m²
£52
The listing is located at Sky Pool, Viaduct Gardens, Nine Elms, London, SW11 7AY, United Kingdom
Loading map