Listed yesterday
Little Green, 8 Dockyard Lane, London, E14 9ZF, United Kingdom
£1,842 / month
A well presented studio with a balcony within the Pan Peninsula development. The property boasts a fully integrated kitchen, private balcony and luxury marble shower room. Other features include comfort cooling and underfloor heating in the bathroom. Residents will also have access to a 24-hour concierge, an onsite private cinema, residents’ gymnasium and swimming pool. The development is within walking distance of Canary Wharf, providing access to transport links and a great selection of amenities including the Canary Wharf Shopping Centre. Situated just a 2-mins walk from South Quay DLR station which makes commutes to areas such as Bank achievable in just 14-mins. The development is also within walking distance of Canary Wharf Underground and the Elizabeth Line service for high-speed connection pan throughout the Capital.Deposit: Equivalent to 5 weeks’ rentCouncil: Tower Hamlets, Tax Band EClient Money Protection (CMP) provided by: UKALAThe Property Ombudsman Scheme, Membership No: T02100
A well presented studio with a balcony within the Pan Peninsula development. The property boasts a fully integrated kitchen, private balcony and luxury marble shower room. Other features include comfort cooling and underfloor heating in the bathroom. Residents will also have access to a 24-hour concierge, an onsite private cinema, residents’ gymnasium and swimming pool. The development is within walking distance of Canary Wharf, providing access to transport links and a great selection of amenities including the Canary Wharf Shopping Centre.
Situated just a 2-mins walk from South Quay DLR station which makes commutes to areas such as Bank achievable in just 14-mins. The development is also within walking distance of Canary Wharf Underground and the Elizabeth Line service for high-speed connection pan throughout the Capital.Deposit: Equivalent to 5 weeks’ rentCouncil: Tower Hamlets, Tax Band EClient Money Protection (CMP) provided by: UKALAThe Property Ombudsman Scheme, Membership No: T02100
Property type
flat
Rooms
1
Size
29 m²
Price
£1,842
Price per m²
£64
The listing is located at Little Green, 8 Dockyard Lane, London, E14 9ZF, United Kingdom
Loading map