4 Dawson Place, London, W2 4TJ, United Kingdom
£1,850 / month
A charming studio apartment set on the 2nd floor of this white stucco-fronted Victorian conversion. <br/><br/>The apartment comprises a large open plan sleeping and living room area with separate kitchen and separate bathroom with walk in shower. The apartment also benefits from a mezzanine level ideal for storage.<br/><br/>Located in the very heart of Notting Hill, the property is extremely close to Westbourne Grove, Notting Hill Gate, Hyde Park and Bayswater. <br/><br/>Property comes on a furnished basis.
A charming studio apartment set on the 2nd floor of this white stucco-fronted Victorian conversion. <br/><br/>The apartment comprises a large open plan sleeping and living room area with separate kitchen and separate bathroom with walk in shower. The apartment also benefits from a mezzanine level ideal for storage.<br/><br/>Located in the very heart of Notting Hill, the property is extremely close to Westbourne Grove, Notting Hill Gate, Hyde Park and Bayswater.
<br/><br/>Property comes on a furnished basis.
Property type
flat
Rooms
1
Size
31 m²
Price
£1,850
Rental period
Unlimited
Available from
22-05-2026
City west
Yes
Furnished
Yes
Price per m²
£60
The listing is located at 4 Dawson Place, London, W2 4TJ, United Kingdom
Loading map