Asda, 142 London Road, London, KT2 6QL, United Kingdom
£5,000 / month
DISCLAIMER: By clicking the contact button, you will be able to get in touch with the property manager partner and to rent your home 100% online.This cozy 1-bedroom apartment in Norbiton is fully furnished and features a central heating system, a well-equipped kitchen including a dishwasher and an oven, and access to shared laundry facilities with a private dryer. Additionally, all bills (electricity, water, gas, and WiFi) are included, providing a convenient living arrangement. The listing has not been personally verified by Spotahome, but all listed landlords undergo a thorough vetting process to provide you with a reliable rental experience. Located in the vibrant neighborhood of Norbiton in London, the apartment is surrounded by various amenities catering to your needs. Nearby, you’ll find markets such as Asda and Lidl, and numerous dining options like Ramo's Turkish Kitchen and Shapla Tandoori. Moreover, notable attractions such as Kingston Market Hall and Lovekyn Chapel offer cultural and leisure experiences just minutes away. Enjoy a convenient and comfortable lifestyle with this well-situated property.
DISCLAIMER: By clicking the contact button, you will be able to get in touch with the property manager partner and to rent your home 100% online.This cozy 1-bedroom apartment in Norbiton is fully furnished and features a central heating system, a well-equipped kitchen including a dishwasher and an oven, and access to shared laundry facilities with a private dryer. Additionally, all bills (electricity, water, gas, and WiFi) are included, providing a convenient living arrangement. The listing has not been personally verified by Spotahome, but all listed landlords undergo a thorough vetting process to provide you with a reliable rental experience.
Located in the vibrant neighborhood of Norbiton in London, the apartment is surrounded by various amenities catering to your needs. Nearby, you’ll find markets such as Asda and Lidl, and numerous dining options like Ramo's Turkish Kitchen and Shapla Tandoori. Moreover, notable attractions such as Kingston Market Hall and Lovekyn Chapel offer cultural and leisure experiences just minutes away. Enjoy a convenient and comfortable lifestyle with this well-situated property.
Property type
flat
Rooms
1
Size
70 m²
Price
£5,000
Price per m²
£71
The listing is located at Asda, 142 London Road, London, KT2 6QL, United Kingdom
Loading map